We are using cookies. Ok

Privacy

King Nuts & Raaphorst, located at Spanjeweg 4 2411 PX Bodegraven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.kingnuts-raaphorst.com

Spanjeweg 4, 2411 PX Bodegraven +31172632222

A. van Erk is the Data Protection Officer of King Nuts & Raaphorst he can be reached via aek@kingnuts-raaphorst.com

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at aek@kingnuts-raaphorst.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
King Nuts & Raaphorst processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- King Nuts & Raaphorst also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
King Nuts & Raaphorst does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of King Nuts & Raaphorst) sitting in between.

How long we store personal data?
King Nuts & Raaphorst does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
King Nuts & Raaphorst will only provide third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
King Nuts & Raaphorst uses only analytical cookies. These analytical cookies do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by King Nuts & Raaphorst and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to aek@kingnuts-raaphorst.com.
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

King Nuts & Raaphorst would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
King Nuts & Raaphorst takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via aek@kingnuts-raaphorst.com

Almonds

We have the world view of the developments in the sector. And so have you.

We have the world view of the developments in the sector. And so have you.

Almonds

Almonds are harvested in August. The outside of the 'core' of this fruit is cracked; the fleece is removed by blanching the almonds shortly.

Almonds are harvested in August. The outside of the 'core' of this fruit is cracked; the fleece is removed by blanching the almonds shortly.

Nuts and Peanuts

With a storage capacity of 5,000 pallets in a number of factory warehouses gives us all the necessary in-house scope and space to ensure fast and consistent quality.

With a storage capacity of 5,000 pallets in a number of factory warehouses gives us all the necessary in-house scope and space to ensure fast and consistent quality.

Contact

  • King Nuts & Raaphorst B.V.
  • Spanjeweg 4
  • P.O. Box 1044
  • 2410 CA Bodegraven
  • Nederland
+31 172 632 222

Organisation